Indiafrica
 
 
 
 
INDIAFRICA
Business Venture Grand Prize
Winners

AFRICA


OBANOR CHUKWUWEZAM
Olumide Ogunlana

University of Lagos, Akoka
NIGERIA


INDIA


PRABHAT KUMAR
Young India Fellowship,
Ashoka University,
New Delhi
Dr. Kunal Bose
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Usama Abbasi
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Prakhar Jain
Indian Institute of Technology, BHU, Varanasi

 
 
Top 20 Winners


AFRICA


Team A
ANDREW CHINAMBU

University of Zambia, Lusaka
Grandson Shipangula
Zambia Centre For Accountancy Studies, Lusaka
ZAMBIA

Team B
CYNTHIA NDUBUISI
University of Nicosia, Engomi
Ugwudi Stephen
Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria
NIGERIA

TEAM C
DONALD BAMBARA
Yannick Gounongbe

Institut Superieur de Management, Dakar
SENEGAL

TEAM D
EJELONU CHUKWUDI
Iheanacho Franklyn
Godfrey Orji

Federal University of Technology, Owerri
NIGERIA

TEAM E
GODSON OGUMKA
Obinna Uzoije
Dimgba Kalu

Abia State University, Abia
NIGERIA

TEAM F
F JEAN BOSCO NZEYIMANA

College of Business & Economics, University of Rwanda, Kigali
Ange Imanishimwe
National University of Rwanda, Kigali
RWANDA

TEAM G
KASSIM SERUNKUUMA
Kalyesubula Ibrahim Majid

Makerere University, Kampala
UGANDA

TEAM H
KHADIJA RADWAN
Salma Mohamed Sherif
Habiba Mahmoud Shawkat
Neama Mohamed ELGawady

German University in Cairo
EGYPT

TEAM I
OBANOR CHUKWUWEZAM
Olumide Ogunlana

University of Lagos, Akoka
NIGERIA

TEAM J
OSCAR EKPONIMO

University of Calabar
Engr Gideon Olabinri
University of Ilorin
Nike Junaid
Babcock University, Ilishan Remo
NIGERIA


INDIA

TEAM A
AANAN KHURMA

Stanford India Biodesign, New Delhi
Brinda Rajendran
Cornell University, Ithaca, USA
Saurabh Bagh
Symbiosis International University, Pune
Agyeya Dwivedi
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur

TEAM B
ABHIRAM TALLURI

Swarna Bharathi Institute of Science & Technology, Khamman
Sasikanth C
London Business School, UK
Sanjeev K Mittal
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani
Ria Rajan
Srishti School of Art, Design and Technology, Bengaluru

TEAM C
ANIRUDH CHATURVEDI
Dr. Prashant Jha
Balaji Teegala

Stanford India Biodesign, New Delhi

TEAM D
BHAUMIK SHAH
Dhanvin Mehta

Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
Rajvi Mehta
Brown University, Providence, USA

TEAM E
KARANPREET SINGH

Stanford Graduate School of Business, USA
Sunil Kumar
University of Delhi University
Manisha Chugh
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

TEAM F
NELSON NAVEEN I
Sage K A
Anton Paul Solomon V
Nazareine A

Loyola Institute of Business Administration, Chennai

TEAM G
PRABHAT KUMAR

Young India Fellowship, Ashoka University, New Delhi
Dr. Kunal Bose
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Usama Abbasi
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Prakhar Jain
Indian Institute of Technology, BHU, Varanasi

TEAM H
PRAHVALLIKA KATRAGADDA
Srinivasa Rao Bobbilla
Krishna Tej Katragadda

Prasad V Potluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada

TEAM I
SANTOSH DUBEY

Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Mumbai
Moreshwar Hude
Mandar Badve

Mumbai University Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai

TEAM J
SRISHTI JAIN
Subramanya Jingade

Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai

 
INDIAFRICA
Poster Design
Contest 2014
Top 20 Winners

AFRICA


Bethlehem Anteneh Getachew
EiABC (Ethiopian Institute
of Architecture Building Construction and City Development),
Addis Ababa
ETHIOPIA

Daniel Carstens
FADA, University
of Johannesburg,
Johannesburg
SOUTH AFRICA

Jeanne-Marie Roux
University of Stellenbosch Tertiary Institute,
Stellenbosch
SOUTH AFRICA

Modou Diongue
Dakar
SENEGAL

Mohamed Babah
Ahmed Bibi

University of Nouakchott,
Ksar
MAURITANIA

Noha Eid
Alexandria University, Alexandria
EGYPT

Paul Luhdo
University of Johannesburg, Johannesburg
SOUTH AFRICA

Rachid Akli
The School of Visual Arts, Marrakesh
MORROCCO

Refemetswe Setenane
The Central University of Technology, Free State, Bloemfontein
SOUTH AFRICA

Siviwe Sbongakonke Jali
University of Johannesburg, Johannesburg
SOUTH AFRICA


INDIA


Aakanksha Mittra
National Institute of Design
Ahmedabad

Apoorva Singal
Young India Fellowship
New Delhi

Adarsh Paul
National Institute of Design
Ahmedabad

Anisa Bhutia
Tata Institute of Social Sciences
Mumbai

Deepmala Dutta
National Institute of Design
Ahmedabad

Harini Kannan
National Institute of Fashion Technology
Chennai

Nazuk Keshan
National Institute of Design
Gandhinagar

Pallavi Chandolia
College of Art
New Delhi

Sourab Kumar Biswas
Calcutta University
Kolkata

Vedang Agnihotri
MIT Institute of Design
Pune

 
INDIAFRICA
Photography
Contest 2014
Top 20 Winners

AFRICA


Alaa El Deeb
EGYPT

Celso Francisco
ANGOLA

Chivan Duvenage
SOUTH AFRICA

Garyth Bevan
SOUTH AFRICA

Justin Van Staden
SOUTH AFRICA

Jean Biaou
BENIN

Mohamed Mekhamer
EGYPT

Nysrine Mokdad
TUNISIA

Ranaivosoa Tolojanahary
MADAGASCAR

Yaser Elamir
EGYPT


INDIA


Bidyut Goswami

Divya Agrawal

Himanshu Thakur

Kunga Tashi

Mitul Kajaria

Nayan Halder

Pranab Basak

Sudip Roychoudhury

Suditi Guharoy

Supriya Biswas

   
 
 
 
 
 
  • Facebook
  • Google Plus
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
 
         
 
Copyright © 2012. INDIAFRICA: A Shared Future