Indiafrica
 
 
 
 
INDIAFRICA
Business Venture
Contest
2012-13 Winners

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

INDIA


SAGAR LAYGUDE
Namrata Kamat
Rajashekar Palavalli
IIT Madras


AFRICA


BLESSING ORITSEWEYINMI
National Open University
of Nigeria,
Lagos,
NIGERIA

Ayuba Ashbel Ngalabak
Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria,
NIGERIA

 
Top 20 Winners


INDIA


Team A
SAGAR LAYGUDE
Namrata Kamat
Rajashekar Palavalli
IIT Madras


TEAM B

HIMANSHU SHARMA

IIT Kharagpur
Aparna Sharma
R.A. Poddar Institute
of Management, Jaipur
Gautam Sharma
Nirma University of Science
& Technology, Ahmedabad

Aditi Sharma
Banasthali University, Vanasthali


TEAM C
GANDHARV BAKSHI

IIM Bangalore


TEAM D
JAIDEEP SINGH

Anshika Chaudhary
Jamia Millia Islamia

New Delhi
Rajandeep Singh
Symbiosis Center For Information Technology
Pune
Ankit Kaushik
Jaypee Business School
Nodia


TEAM E
KARTIK SHANDLIYA
Abhishek Khanolkar
Sagar Sahu
IIT Madras


TEAM F
HARDIK BATRA
PEC University of
Technology Chandigarh
Nikhil Garg
PEC University of Technology Chandigarh
Rasham Garg
IIT Rorkee


TEAM G
ANADI MITRA
IIM Ahmedabad
Sudeep Banerjee
SRM Institute of Science
and Technology Chennai


TEAM H
SANDEEP JAISWAL
Ajay Kumar
Srikant Menon
IIT Madras


TEAM I
PRUKALPA SANKAR
Varun Banka
Harjoben Singh
Nanyang Technological University Singapore


TEAM J
JERY ALTHAF
Young India Fellowship Programme New Delhi


AFRICA


TEAM A
MICHAEL STOCK

SOUTH AFRICA
Adam Camenzuli
(Schulich School of Business - York University, Canada)
TANZANIA


TEAM B
BLESSING ORITSEWEYINMI

National Open University
of Nigeria,
Lagos,
NIGERIA

Ayuba Ashbel Ngalabak
Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria,
NIGERIA


TEAM C
OLUWASEUN ADEDAYO OBIDIPE

Lagos Buisness School,
Lagos,
NIGERIA

Oluwaseun Adetutu
Y Obidipe

University of Ibadan,
Ibadan,
NIGERIA


TEAM D
LEONARD MUINDI

KENYA
Marrion Kaiyoni
KENYA
Denis Gikundi

Kabarak University,
Nakuru,
KENYA


TEAM E
SIDALI REZETANE

M'Hamed Bougara University
of Bourmerdés, Boumerdes,
ALGERIA

Badreddine Zebbiche
The Institute of Electrical Engineering and Electronics, Boumerdes,
ALGERIA


TEAM F
SINETHEMBA MAHABENI

University of the Western Cape, Cape Town,
SOUTH AFRICA


TEAM G
RONALD KASULE

Kyambogo University,
Kampala,
UGANDA

Margaret Kyamulabi
Makerere University,
Kampala,
UGANDA


TEAM H
WIREDU DARLINGTON KWABENA

GHANA
Ampofo Richard Kwame
GHANA
Kwesi Buah Obeng
University of Ghana Business School,
GHANA


TEAM I
AÎSSATOU DIAKHATÉ

Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar Faculté Des Sciences Économies Et De Gestion, Dakar,
SENEGAL


TEAM J
KOUASSI ANICETJEAN-LOUIS KOUAME

Université International Hampaté Ba Des Sciences Sociales Université Félix Houphouet Boigny, Abidjan,
COTE D’IVORIE


 
INDIAFRICA
Poster Design
Contest
2012-13 Winners

Ankita Sharma
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Arjav Arpit Shah
MAEER's MIT Institute
of Design,
Pune,
INDIA

Ashvini Sasikumar Menon
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Cindrella Samuel
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Nandini Krishnamurthy
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Natasha Taraporevala
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Pratyush Das
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Uttam Grandhi
Birla Institute of Technology
and Science,
Pilani,
INDIA

Vidit Narang
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Vimal Chandran
Calicut University Institute of Engineering and Technology Thenhipalam,
Kerala,
INDIA



Ampo Kellie
Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, Kumasi,
GHANA

Fatma El-kindiy
Limkokwing University, Gaborone,
KENYA

Haymanot Kassahun
Addis ababa universty all school of fine arts and design,
ETHIOPIA

Lerato Bosoga
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Lielte Mesfin
Kality University,
Addis Ababa,
ETHIOPIA

Lieze Coetzee
AAA School of Advertising, Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Martha Elizabeth Fourie
University of Stellenbosch,
SOUTH AFRICA

Michael Berhanu
Lideta Catholic Cathedral School,
Addis Ababa,
ETHIOPIA

Nicola Hellman
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Telita Esterhuizen
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

 
INDIAFRICA
Essay Writing
Contest
2012-13 Winners

Aditi Ramnath
Delhi University,
INDIA

Aishwarya Shekhar
Delhi University,
INDIA

Anil Sebastian
National Law School,
Bangalore,
INDIA

Anoothi Kumar
St. Stephen’s College,
Delhi,
INDIA

Avinash Kumar
National Law University,
Delhi,
INDIA

Deepa Sastry
School of Petroleum Management,
Gandhinagar,
INDIA

Ivan Marbaniang
Christian Medical College, Vellore,
INDIA

Kaushik Basu
Xavier Institute of Management, Bhubaneswar,
INDIA

Rahul Gupta
Delhi University,
INDIA

Sreya Mallika Datta
Presidency University,
Kolkata,
INDIA



Andrew Chinambu
University of Zambia,
Lusaka,
ZAMBIA

Darlington Kwabena
University of Ghana,
Accra,
GHANA

Didier Demassosso
University of Bamdenda,
CAMEROON

Emmanuel Ugokwe
Sikim Manipal University,
NIGERIA

Enobong Udoh
University of Calabar,
Cross River State,
NIGERIA

Lisa Burnell
UNISA,
Pretoria,
SOUTH AFRICA

Mugema Benjamin
Makerere University,
Kampala,
UGANDA

Nyeneokpon Ekanem
NIGERIA

Sara Si-Moussi
ESI National Higher School of Computer Engineering,
Algiers,
ALGERIA

Zephirin Zongo
Universite Ouaga II, Ouagaougou,
BURKINA FASO


 
INDIAFRICA
Photography
Contest
2012-13 Winners

INDIA


Disha Raychaudhuri

Jatin Waghela

Nimai Chandra Ghosh

Nitin Khatri

Rajesh Dhar

Seshadri Moitra

Sucheta Das

Supriya Biswas

Vijay Sharma

Vishma Kumar Thapa


AFRICA


Amen Tadesse Gurmu
ETHIOPIA

El Akkaf Zakaria
MOROCCO

Heavyrain Ijioma
NIGERIA

Ibrahim Shawkey
EGYPT

Joubert Loots
SOUTH AFRICA

Lisa Burnell
SOUTH AFRICA

Mohammed Abd El Kader
EGYPT

Muhamad Jamal
EGYPT

Ranaivosoa Tolojanahary
MADAGASCAR

Zied Ben Romdhane
TUNISIA

 
 
 
 
 
  • Facebook
  • Google Plus
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
 
         
 
Copyright © 2012. INDIAFRICA: A Shared Future