Indiafrica
 
 
 
 
INDIAFRICA Business Venture Contest 2011-12 Winners

GRAND PRIZE WINNER
Zubaida Bai
(Colorado State University, Colorado, USA)
INDIA

GRAND PRIZE WINNER
Kumbirai Gundani
University of Cape Town,
SOUTH AFRICA

GRAND PRIZE WINNER
Bhairaw Kumar Mandal
Great Lakes Institute of Management,
Gurgaon,
INDIA



Muliki Joseph Enock

Makerere University Business School,
UGANDA

Richard Bbaale
Uganda Martyrs University Nkozi,
UGANDA

Liben Wakuma
Ethiopian Institute of Architecture,
Building Construction and City Development,
ETHIOPIA

Atlanta Kufwafwa Munyite
Strathmore University,
KENYA

Kevin Ekwenwa
Federal University of Technology,
Owerri,
NIGERIA

Moses S Matui
(Larenstein University, Netherlands)
KENYA

John Mark Ssebunnya
(Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium)
UGANDA

Joseph Ajao
Obafemi Awolowo University,
Ile-Ife Osun State,
NIGERIA

Nikhil Warade
Indian Institute of Management,
Kozhikode,
INDIA

Pratyush Kukreja
Indian School of Business
Hyderabad,
INDIA

Aniket Pathak
Yeshwantrao Chavhan College of Engineering,
Nagpur,
INDIA

Barnali Dash
(Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, USA)
INDIA

Sree Ramya T
Indian Institute of Management,
Indore,
INDIA

 
INDIAFRICA Photography Contest 2011-12 Winners

Ibrahim Shawkey
Ain Shams University,
Cairo,
EGYPT

Marwa Morgan
Cairo University,
Cairo,
EGYPT

Dagim Sisay
Addis Ababa Institute of Technology,
Addis Ababa,
ETHIOPIA

Mulugeta Ayene
Master Photography and Videographers,
ETHIOPIA

Abhishek C Ganeshgudi
National Institute of Design,
Gandhinagar,
INDIA

Abhishek Chinnappa
Christ College,
Bengaluru,
INDIA

Kapil Gosain
Freelance Photographer
INDIA

Pradeep Cholayil
D G Vaishnav College,
Chennai,
INDIA

Ritesh Kumar
Freelance Photographer
INDIA

Sanket Sanjay Khuntale
L S Raheja School of Art,
Mumbai,
INDIA

Sucheta Das
Calcutta University,
Kolkata,
INDIA

Sudipto Das
Calcutta University,
Kolkata,
INDIA

Yuvaraj Parasuraman
Madras Christian College,
Chennai,
INDIA

David Mutua
Daystar University,
Machakos District,
KENYA

Oluwatosin Gbela
Obafemi Awolowo University,
Ile Ife,
NIGERIA

Brett Gendall
Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University,
Port Elizabeth,
SOUTH AFRICA

Abass Abraham
University of Dodoma
Dodoma,
TANZANIA

Mandela Samuel
(Media village, South Africa)
UGANDA

 
INDIAFRICA Essay Writing Contest 2011-12 Winners

Maxwell Kofi Adika
University of Ghana,
Accra,
GHANA

Michael Adubofour
Central University College,
Dangme East,
GHANA

Aditya Bhattacharjee
Manipal Institute of Technology,
Manipal,
INDIA

Anjaneya Jha
Indian Institute of Technology,
Guwahati,
INDIA

Aswin Kumar K
Indian Institute of Management,
Bengaluru,
INDIA

Dembla Prathamesh Prakash
Jamnalal Bajaj Institute
of Management Studies,
Mumbai,
INDIA

Krutika Talwade
Welingkar Institute of Management,
Development & Research,
Bengaluru,
INDIA

Priyanka Jaideep
Welingkar Institute of Management,
Development & Research,
Bengaluru,
INDIA

Rajwinder Singh
K J Somaiya Institute of Management Studies
and Research
Vidyavihar,
Mumbai,
INDIA

Richa Malhotra
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology,
Noida,
INDIA

Tarun Krishna Kumar
National Law School of India University,
Bengaluru,
INDIA

Orlando Penicela Jr
Eduardo Mondlane University
Maputo,
MOZAMBIQUE

Adeniyi Marcus
University of Ilorin,
Kwara,
NIGERIA

Ajayi Ifedayo Olumide
University of Calabar,
Calabar,
NIGERIA

Clement Ewulum
(University of Aberdeen, Scotland)
NIGERIA

Joseph Ajao
Obafemi Awolowo University
Ile-Ife ,
NIGERIA

Tony Alfred
Dar es Salaam University,
TANZANIA

Benard Acellam
Makerere University,
Kampala,
UGANDA

 
INDIAFRICA Poster Design Contest
2011-12 Winners

Amanuale Brook Tesfaye
Ethiopian Institute of Architecture,
Building Construction and City Development,
Addis Ababa,
ETHIOPIA

Mahilete Ewnetu
College of Commerce, Addis Abba University,
ETHIOPIA

Mikiyas Tezera Wendmu
Ethiopian Institute of Architecture,
Building Construction and City Development,
Addis Ababa,
ETHIOPIA

Samuel Tsegaye Eshete
Addis Ababa Institute of Technology,
Addis Ababa,
ETHIOPIA

Anusanth R
Arena Animation,
Annanagar,
Chennai,
INDIA

Charulatha
Arena Animation,
Annanagar,
Chennai,
INDIA

Deepmala Dutta
Symbiosis Institute of Design,
Pune,
INDIA

Jyotirmayee Patra
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Nidhi Jamer
Indian Institute of Planning
and Management,
Jaipur,
INDIA

Smitha Sudhakaran
National Institute of Design,
Ahmedabad,
INDIA

Sushma Sarah Thomas
Arena Animation,
Annanagar,
Chennai,
INDIA

Gideon Emmanuel
Babcock University,
NIGERIA

Chrystal Michellé Van Niekerk
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Colin Bryan Groenewald
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Jenna-lee Frrer
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Jessica D Sousa
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Sharp- Lee Linda Mthimkulu
University of Johannesburg,
SOUTH AFRICA

Ebenezery Arjanson
University of Dar es Salaam,
Computing Center,
TANZANIA

 
 
 
 
 
  • Facebook
  • Google Plus
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
 
         
 
Copyright © 2012. INDIAFRICA: A Shared Future